Committees

Loan Committee

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Kathy Branton | First Federal Bank

Bridget Condon | Marine Bank

Laura Gille | Business Owner

Ted Gunderson | Monona State Bank

Douglas Heding | US Bank

Colin Hennessey | Community State Bank

Scott Hoerth | Oregon State Bank

Alexander Kasprzak | PNC Bank

Eric Manke | Byline Bank

Michael McDonagh | Mallery & Zimmerman

Cheryl Mitchell | Small Business Development Center

Elmer Moore | Scale Up Milwaukee

Kristin Roeper | Godfrey and Kahn SC

David Rotter | National Ace Hardware (Retired)

Daniel Thompson | Associated Bank

Maria Watts | WHEDA

Finance/Audit Committee

Kathryn Andrea (Chair) | Andrea & Orendorff LLP

John M. Stewart (Vice-Chair) | Wells Fargo Bank 

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Gwen Benner | Business Advocate

Jon Gaines | WWBIC

Ann Joda | CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

Juan Ruiz | United Community Center

South Central Advisory Council

Godwin A Amegashie | Wisconsin Department of Administration

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Laurel Burleson | Ugly Apple Cafe

Pam Christensen | Madison Gas & Electric

Mary Cole-Laub | MCL Group

Matthew Frank | Murphy Desmond

Tara Grays | State Bank of Cross Plains

Jill Huizenga | Madison College

Andrea Hughes | WWBIC

Jason Iverson | Acuity Consulting Services, LLC

Jon Konarske | InBusiness Magazine

Nick Levine | Levine Lyon

Sharon Lezberg | Dane County UW-Extension

Matthew Mikoljeski | City of Madison

Rachelle Poteracki | Summit Credit Union

Ruth Rohlich | City of Madison

Wayne Strong | Urban League

Brianna Williams | Goodman South Madison Library

Southeast Advisory Council

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Derek D’Auria | WCEDA

Carolyn Engel | Racine County Economic Development Corporation

Victor Frasher | Educators Credit Union

Adelene Greene | Kenosha County Job Center

Irina Kwiatkowska | Associated Bank

Heather Lux | WWBIC

Lou Molitor | Kenosha Area Chamber of Commerce

Kim Plache | WHEDA

Mary Plunkett | Cleopatra’s Pearls

Deborah Ross-Corbett | Mary Kay, Inc/Design & Conquer

Gina Sorenson | USBank

Northeast Advisory Council

Cody Gerarden | Gerarden Fabrication & Design

Ryan Kauth | University of Wisconsin – Green Bay, Greenleaf Bank

Bob Molitor | SCORE, Fox Cities

Karen Nelson | City of Appleton

Amy Pietsch | Venture Center – Fox Valley Tech

Alex Rathe | Associated Bank

Irene Strohbeen | Irene Strohbeen & Associates

Amanda Struck | Representative, 57th Assembly District

Yee Lee Van |  Appleton Public Library

Share This