WWBIC Staff

Wendy Baumann

Wendy Baumann

President/CVO

414-395-4530

Jon Gaines

Jon Gaines

Vice President, Business Services & Finance

414-395-4531

Kamaljit K. Jackson, MBA

Kamaljit K. Jackson, MBA

Vice President, Programs & Operations

414-395-4532

Julann Jatczak

Julann Jatczak

Vice President, Impact Initiatives

608-204-8902

Lily Alvarado

Lily Alvarado

Senior Bilingual Small Business Consultant

414-395-4536

Cassandra Aranda

Cassandra Aranda

Education & Volunteer Manager

414-395-4546

Megan Ballard

Megan Ballard

Small Business Advisor - South Central

608-257-5450

Arlene Bollig

Arlene Bollig

Comienzos Business Counselor

608-204-8905

Amber Brantner

Amber Brantner

Education & Outreach Specialist

608-799-5163

Grace Bruce

Grace Bruce

Loan Processing Specialist

414-395-4551

Dr. Makeba Butler

Dr. Makeba Butler

VBOC Co-Director, Illinois & Minnesota

414-395-4556

Alia Carroll

Alia Carroll

Small Business Consultant - Northeast

920-944-2700

Alicia Cerdas

Alicia Cerdas

Project Hispanic Business Assistance Coordinator -Southeast

262-898-2203

Jaimie Charon

Jaimie Charon

Director of Portfolio Management & Loan Operations

414-395-4543

Lisa Crum

Lisa Crum

Small Business Advisor - Greater Milwaukee

Eduardo Diaz

Eduardo Diaz

Hispanic Business Assistance Coordinator

414-395-4536

Iesha Doane

Iesha Doane

Marketing Specialist

Alison Dodge

Alison Dodge

Small Business Consultant - South Central

608-257-5450

Jacob Eichinger

Jacob Eichinger

Assistant Controller

414-395-4534

Julie Emslie

Julie Emslie

Program Manager - Southwest

608-632-8041

Shelina Harvey

Shelina Harvey

Financial Coach

414-395-4754

Michael Hetzel

Michael Hetzel

Director of Lending

414-395-4562

Mariel Hildenbrand

Mariel Hildenbrand

Associate Director for Grants and Compliance

414-395-4554

Vasyl Horodetskyy

Vasyl Horodetskyy

Loan Services/Collections Specialist

414-395-4751

Andrea Hughes

Andrea Hughes

Loan Officer

608-204-8900

Kathryn Jackson

Kathryn Jackson

Small Business Consultant

262-898-5004

Nicharee Kasamwat

Nicharee Kasamwat

Staff Accountant

414-395-4558

Lynne Keckeisen

Lynne Keckeisen

Loan Officer

414-395-4550

Corrie Kovacs

Corrie Kovacs

Small Business Advisor - Northeast

Barb Kueny

Barb Kueny

Director of Development

414-395-4553

Renee Lindner

Renee Lindner

Urban Outreach Small Business Consultant, Kiva West Allis Lead

414-395-4548

Patricia Lohmann

Patricia Lohmann

Human Resources & Administration Manager

414-395-4568

Rei Lopez

Rei Lopez

Bilingual Loan Officer

414-395-4540

Heather Lux

Heather Lux

Senior Project Director

262-925-2840

Michelle Madl-Soehren

Michelle Madl-Soehren

Business Resource Coach - Northeast

Donna Maldonado

Donna Maldonado

Bilingual Outreach Specialist

262-898-5003

Mary Ellen Marchant

Mary Ellen Marchant

Regional Office Coordinator - South Central

608-257-5450

Gregory Martin

Gregory Martin

Loan Officer

414-395-4569

Lori Mendelsohn

Lori Mendelsohn

Small Business Advisor - Southeast

Thalia Mendez

Thalia Mendez

Regional Project Director - Greater Milwaukee

414-263-5450

Tiffany Miller

Tiffany Miller

Business Resource Coach - Greater Milwaukee

Sarah Mullins

Sarah Mullins

Business Resource Coach - South Central

Joe Mutz

Joe Mutz

Accounting Manager

414-395-4557

Dan Newberry

Dan Newberry

VBOC Co-Director, Wisconsin & Minnesota

An Nguyen

An Nguyen

Assistant Director of Lending

608-204-8903

Madeline Ostrander

Madeline Ostrander

Marketing & Communications Manager

414-395-4537

Diane Platke

Diane Platke

Loan Services Specialist

414-395-4541

Ashley Prondzinski

Ashley Prondzinski

Compliance & Development Program Assistant

Jenny Rodriguez

Jenny Rodriguez

Regional Office Coordinator - Northeast

920-944-2700

Joan Roehre

Joan Roehre

Online Class Content Coordinator

Carly Rosado

Carly Rosado

Loan Processing Specialist

414-395-4566

Vicki Seebeck

Vicki Seebeck

Business Resource Coach - Southeast

Michelle Sherbinow

Michelle Sherbinow

KIVA Madison Capital Access Manager

608-204-8906

Marius Schradermeier

Marius Schradermeier

Program Assistant

(608) 257-5450
Claire Schumacher

Claire Schumacher

Marketing and Events Program Assistant

Marilyn Sieger

Marilyn Sieger

Program Assistant

262-898-5007

David Smulyan

David Smulyan

Small Business Consultant - Greater Milwaukee

414-395-4560

Travis Spell

Travis Spell

Small Business Consultant

414-395-4538

Chris Spencer

Chris Spencer

Program Assistant - HR

414-395-4552

Michelle Stokes

Michelle Stokes

Financial Coach

Julie Stoffel

Julie Stoffel

Regional Project Director - Northeast

920-944-2700

Lakeytheia Stribling

Lakeytheia Stribling

Senior Loan Services Specialist

414-395-4549

Lisa Sullivan

Lisa Sullivan

Assistant to the President/Event Manager

414-395-4544

Terry Taylor

Terry Taylor

Financial Coach

414-263-5450

Luz Urtubey

Luz Urtubey

Hispanic Business Assistance Coordinator - South Central

Anne Van De Hey

Anne Van De Hey

Outreach & Support Specialist - Northeast

Cheryl Vanden Burgt

Cheryl Vanden Burgt

Regional Project Director - South Central

608-204-8915

Kevin Vang

Kevin Vang

Client Data Analyst

414-395-4547

Dionne Villarreal

Dionne Villarreal

Regional Office Coordinator - Greater Milwaukee

414-395-4535

Genie Webb

Genie Webb

Regional Office Coordinator - Southeast

262-898-5006

Virginia Wiskowski

Virginia Wiskowski

Assistant Director of Loan Operations

414-395-4542

Rick Zawacki

Rick Zawacki

Loan Officer

262-925-2842

We're Hiring!

We're Hiring!

For our full list of positions,
visit our Careers page.

Share This