About

Loan Committee

Dave Albrecht | Community State Bank

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Bridget Condon | Marine Bank

Ray Forgianni | Harbor Market

Ted Gunderson | Monona State Bank

David Kircher | Phoenix Financial Advisors

Richard Larson 

Harold Lewis | PNC Bank

Eric Manke | Byline Bank

Michael McDonagh | Mallery & Zimmerman

Kate McDonald | US Bank

James McPhaul University of Wisconsin – Parkside

Alannah McReavey | MEDC (Milwaukee Economic Development Corporation) 

Rachelle Poteracki | US Bank

Kristin Roeper | Godfrey and Kahn SC

David Rotter | Business Advocate

Robin Talbott | Tri City National Bank

Daniel Thompson | Associated Bank

Jon Anne Willow | Crystal Clear Communications, LLC.

Maria Watts | WHEDA

Devona Wright Cottrell | Robert W. Baird

 

Finance/Audit Committee

Kathryn Andrea (Chair) | Andrea Orendorff

John M. Stewart (Vice-Chair) | Wells Fargo Business Credit

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Gwen Benner | Business Advocate

Jon Gaines | WWBIC

Karin Gale | Schenck Business Solutions

Ann Joda | CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

Juan Ruiz | United Community Center

 

 

Milwaukee Metro Advisory Council

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Mayor Erik Brooks | City of South Milwaukee

Don Cohen | Landmark Credit Union

Mayor Dan Devine | City of West Allis

Kim Jankowski | US Bank

Citlali Mendieta | Antigua Mexican & Latin Restaurant

Amber Miller | WWBIC

Maria Monreal-Cameron | Retired from Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Wisconsin

Alderman Justin Moralez | City of Cudahy

Sherry Saiki | Securant Bank

Michelle Scaife | City of Greenfield

Patrick Schloss | City of West Allis

Alex Toole | State Farm Insurance

 

Northern WI Rural Advisory Council

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Liz Brodek | Wausau YWCA

Angela S. Close | Langlade County Economic Development Corporation

Mary Cole-Laub | MCL Group

Denise Jantzen | Peoples State Bank

Angi Schreiber | Grow North Regional Economic Development

Karen Widmar | Northeast Wisconsin Technical Colleg

Charlie Zanayed | CoVantage Credit Union

 

South Central Advisory Council

Godwin A Amegashie | Wisconsin Department of Administration

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Laurel Burleson  |  Ugly Apple Cafe

Pam Christensen | Madison Gas & Electric

Mary Cole-Laub | MCL Group

Matthew Frank | Murphy Desmond

Tara Grays | State Bank of Cross Plains

Jill Huizenga | Madison College

Andrea Hughes | WWBIC

Jason Iverson | Acuity Consulting Services, LLC

Jon Konarske | InBusiness Magazine

Nick Levine | Levine Lyon

Sharon Lezberg | Dane County UW-Extension

Matthew Mikoljeski | City of Madison 

Ruth Rohlich | City of Madison

Wayne Strong | Urban League

Brianna Williams | Goodman South Madison Library

Southeast Advisory Council

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

Derek D'Auria | WCEDA

Steven J. Donovan | US Bank

Carolyn Engel | Racine County Economic Development Corporation

Howard Flowers | Urban League of Kenosha/Racine

Ray Forgianni I Harbor Market

Victor Frasher | Educators Credit Union

Adelene Greene | Kenosha County Job Center

Irina Kwiatkowska | Associated Bank

Heather Lux | WWBIC

James McPhaul | UW-Parkside

Thalia Mendez | Gateway Technical College

Lou Molitor | Kenosha Area Chamber of Commerce

Kim Plache | WHEDA

Mary Plunkett | Cleopatra's Pearls

Rachelle Poteracki | USBank

Wally Rendon | Hispanic Business and Professional Association

Deborah Ross-Corbett | Mary Kay, Inc/Design & Conquer

Gina Sorenson | USBank

 

 

Southern WI Rural Advisory Council

Wendy K. Baumann | WWBIC

David Connolly | Crawford County EDC

Paul Dietmann | Badgerland Financial

Jim Frymark | Cedar Corporation

Joy Gieseke | UW Extension Community Resource Economic Dev.

Scott Heinig | Village Administrator

Anne Hlavacka | Wisconsin Small Business Development Center

Edie Illinski | American National Bank

Andrew Londre | Couleecap (Community Action Program

Cheryl Muskus | Muskus Management Corporation

Linda Parrish | Fennimore Chamber of Commerce - Grant County

Lynn Price | Dodgeville Chamber of Commerce

Carol Roth | The Roth House

Anna M. Schramke, CEcD | Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board

Rick Terrien | Innovation Kitchens

Bill Wheeler | Tri-County Regional Economic Development Corp.

Terry Whipple | Juneau County Economic Development Corp.